Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Use the drop-down menu to view the schedule of SI sessions for the Fall 2021 semester.
 
50 minute SI session are predominantly being held in-person this semester. If you are enrolled in a course partnered with SI this semester, you are welcome to attend SI sessions held by any SI leader in that course - even if they aren't assigned to your specific section!
 
 
 
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Megan Lakey ACCT 2010 001 MoWeFr 09:00 am-09:50 am Grieser, A. Wednesdays 11-11:50 am
BLB 035 
Thursdays 3-3:50 pm
LANG 305 
Fridays 12-12:50 pm
BLB 075 
Diana Castillo ACCT 2010 003 MoWeFr 12:00 pm-12:50 pm Grieser, A. Tuesdays 3-3:50 pm
WH 315 
Wednesdays 4-4:50 pm
WH 214
Fridays 10-10:50 am
BLB 065
Sydney Peveler ACCT 2010 004 MoWeFr 11:00 am-11:50 am Jordan, J. Tuesdays 2-2:50 pm
WH 315 
Wednesdays 9-9:50 am
BLB 040 
 Fridays 10-10:50 am
BLB 040 
Maria Garcia ACCT 2010 005 TTR 08:00 am-09:20 am Everidge, K. Mondays 2-2:50 pm
BLB 245 
Tuesdays 10-10:50 am
WH 313 
Wednesdays 11-11:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/81807140403
Sydney Peveler ACCT 2010 006 MoWeFr 02:00 pm-02:50 pm Grieser, A. Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
WH 112 
Wednesdays 10-10:50 am
BLB 075 
 Fridays 12-12:50 pm
BLB 035 
Kennedy Cotton ACCT 2010 008 TTR 12:30 pm-01:50 pm  McLeod, A. Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
WH 321 
Wednesdays 10-10:50 am
GAB 310 
Fridays 11-11:50 am
WH 113 
Kaysie Lozano ACCT 2010 009 Mo 06:30 pm-09:20 pm McLeod, A. Tuesdays 6-6:50 pm
WH 212 
Wednesdays 10-10:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/7690296152
Fridays 3-3:50 pm
WH 212 
Anika Qureshi ACCT 2010 012 TTR 04:00 pm-05:20 pm McLeod, A. Mondays 1-1:50 pm
BLB 065 
Tuesdays 12:30-1:20 pm
WH 121 
Wednesdays 4-4:50 pm
BLB 035 
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3   Session  4
Logan Eidson ACCT 3110 001 MoWe 12:30 pm-01:50 pm  Bandla, M. Mondays 11-11:50 am
BLB 035 
Wednesdays 2-2:50 pm
LANG 219 
Thursdays 4-4:50 pm
LANG 214 
 
Holly Pham ACCT 3110 005 We 06:30 pm-09:20 pm Radnik, L. Tuesdays 11-11:50 am
BLB 260 
Wednesdays 3-3:50 pm
BLB 035 
Wednesdays 4-4:50 pm
WH 213
Thursdays 1-1:50 pm
WH 121 
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Emma Pate ANTH 1010 200 INET Johnson, J. Tuesdays 10-10:50 am
SAGE 342
Wednesdays 9-9:50 am
GAB 310 
Thursdays 3:30-4:20 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/81325685795
Emma Pate ANTH 1010 300 INET Johnson, J. Monday 9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. https://unt.zoom.us/j/85412181980 Monday 1:00-1:50 p.m. WH 313 Sunday 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. https://unt.zoom.us/j/81374571599
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Abigail Griffith ASLP 2020 002 MoWe 02:00 pm-03:20 pm Aoyama, K. Tuesdays 1:30-2:30 PM
https://unt.zoom.us/j/86726754922
Wednesdays 4-4:50 pm
SAGE 342
Thursdays 1-1:50 pm
SAGE 342
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Sydney Bell ASLP 3025 001 TTR 12:30 pm-01:50 pm  Presley, S. Mondays 10-10:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/83945381054 
Wednesdays 5-5:50 pm
WH 114
Thursdays 5-5:50 pm
WH 313 
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2 Session  3 
Kathleen Coutch ASLP 3030 003 INET Nandhakumar,R. Mondays 2:30-3:20 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/82394508201
Tuesdays 2:30- 3:20 pm
SAGE 342
 Wednesdays 10-10:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/81776994530
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor  Session 1 Session 2 Session  3 
Josette Bowe ASLP 4050 001 TTR 03:30 pm-04:50 pm Olness, G.

Mondays 12-12:50 pm
https://us04web.zoom.us/j/2852439983?pwd=anpYdXZoa0o3SkhEOUZvNHBFSjdPUT0...

Tuesdays 12:30-1:20 pm
SAGE 342
Thursdays 10-10:50 am
SAGE 342
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor  Session 1 Session 2 Session  3 
Saffa Al Nuaimi BIOL 1710 003 MoWeFr 08:00 am-08:50 am Burleson M. Mondays 3-3:50 pm
WH 221 
Tuesdays 12-12:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 3-3:50 pm
WH 221 
Kennedi Fitzgerald  BIO 1710 004 MoWeFr 11:00 am-11:50 am Kim, H. Mondays 12-12:50 pm
ENV 120 
Wednesdays 4-4:50 pm
SAGE 354
Fridays 10-10:50 am
GAB 310 
Sira Nakwaasah BIO 1710 005 MoWeFr 12:00 pm-12:50 pm Flewelen, T. Mondays 1-1:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 10-10:50 am
SAGE 120A
Fridays 2-2:50 pm
SAGE 120A
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor  Session 1 Session 2 Session  3 
Amanda Dike BIOL 1720 001 TTR 08:00 am-09:20 am Jagadeeswaran, P. Mondays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 342
Wednesdays 3-3:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Fridays 4:30-5:20 pm
SAGE 120A
Ashley Bow BIOL 1720 002 MoWeFr 11:00 am-11:50 am Tam, N. Mondays 1-1:50 pm
WH 113 
Tuesdays 11-11:50 am
GAB 317 
Thursdays 5-5:50 pm
GAB 317 
Heydi Vanegas BIOL 1720 004 TTR 12:30 pm-01:50 pm Hoeinghaus, A. Mondays 4-4:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 1-1:50 pm
SAGE 342
Fridays 9-9:50 am
SAGE 342
Amanda Chiaha BIOL 1720 013 MoWeFr 10:00 am-10:50 am  Goven III, A. Mondays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 120A
Tuesdays 3-3:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 4-4:50 pm
SAGE 120A

BIOL 2302 SI Sessions are not availiable at this time. 

SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor  Session 1 Session 2 Session  3 
Chloe Agis BIOL 3451 001 TTR 08:00 am-09:20 am Ayre, B. Wednesdays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 120A
Thursdays 4-4:50 pm
SAGE 342
Fridays 10-10:50 am
SAGE 342
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Christopher Sharp CHEM 1410 001 TBA Moss, A. Mondays 1-1:50 pm
SAGE 342
Tuesdays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 342
Fridays 2-2:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/85863966326
Tim David CHEM 1410 005 TTR 11:00 am-12:20 pm McAfee, J. Mondays 4-4:50 pm
PHYS 112 
Wednesdays 2-2:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Fridays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 120A
Alyssa Hugo CHEM 1410 010 TTR 3:30 pm-4:50 pm Prascher, B. Mondays 11:30 am-12:20 pm
WH 312 
Wednesdays 1-1:50 pm
WH 313 
Fridays 8:30-9:30 am
WH 113
Tyler Kusler CHEM 1410 011 TTR 11:00 am-12:20 pm Zhang, R. Tuesdays 3-3:50 pm
ART 226 
Wednesdays 3-3:50 pm
GAB 114 
Thursdays 3-3:50 pm
ART 226 
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Abdullah CHEM 1420 002 MoWeFr 11:00 am-11:50 am Liu, S. Tuesdays 3:30-4:20 pm
WH 212
Wednesdays 2-2:50 pm
RFTP 135
Saturdays 7:30-8:20 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/84317937300
Juan CHEM 1420 003 INET Liu, S. Mondays 3-3:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/86085530066
Tuesdays 2-2:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 1-1:50 pm
SAGE 120A
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Kaitlyn Youngblood CHEM 2370 005 INET Marpu, S. Mondays 10:30-11:30 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/86159028493
Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
SAGE 342
Wednesdays 12:30 -1:20 pm
 WH 113
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Marisol Lopez HIST 2610 003 MoWeFr 11:00 am-11:50 am Seligmann Jr, G. Mondays 9-9:50 am
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 9-9:50 am
SAGE 120A
Fridays 3-3:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Lauren Boyd  HIST 2610 004 MoWeFr 12:00 pm-12:50 pm Goldmann, K. Mondays 10-10:50 am
WH 312 
Tuesdays 3-3:50 pm
LANG 314 
Thursdays 2-2:50 pm
LANG 311 
Dylan Hamilton HIST 2610 006 MoWeFr 02:00 pm-02:50 pm Tomlin, J. Mondays 10-10:50 am
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 12-12:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Thursdays 3-3:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Abby Cawthon HIST 2610 007 TTR 09:30 am-10:50 am  Seligmann Jr, G. Mondays 9:30 - 10:20 am
SAGE 342
Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
ENV 391 
Wednesdays 12:30 -1:20 pm
ENV 391 
Trinity Beaty  HIST 2610 .031/.777 INET Ritt-Coulter, E. Mondays 2-2:50 pm
https://us04web.zoom.us/j/76911897880?pwd=S0xVeWdkRE81TEE1Rkt3ZkRROVY2QT09
Thursdays 6-6:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Saturdays 10-10:50 am
https://us04web.zoom.us/j/76911897880?pwd=S0xVeWdkRE81TEE1Rkt3ZkRROVY2QT09
Heather Tran  HIST 2610 .032/778 INET Tomlin, J. Mondays 11:30 am-12:20 pm
WH 313 
Wednesdays 11:30 am-12:20 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/89672467678
Fridays 9-9:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/87870888847
Swanand Khanzode HIST 2610 .034/780 INET Goldmann, K. Mondays 3:30-4:20 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/85866615092
Wednesdays 12-12:50 pm
LANG 222 
Thursdays 11-11:50 am
Sage Hall 120A
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Maddie Bricout HIST 2620 001 MoWeFr 09:00 am-09:50 am Ball, C. Tuesdays 4:30-5:20 pm
PHYS 311 
Wednesdays 2:30-3:20 pm
SAGE 355 
Fridays 11:30 am-12:20 pm
PHYS 115 
Abigail Cotton HIST 2620 002 MoWeFr 10:00 am-10:50 am Welch, M. Mondays 2:30-3:20 pm
SAGE 355 
Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
GAB 438 
Thursdays 9:30-10:20 am
GAB 406 
Jacob Barnes HIST 2620 004 TTR 09:30 am-10:50 am Fancher, J. Wednesdays 1:30-2:20 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/83718601539
Thursdays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 342
Fridays 1:30-2:20 pm
SAGE 355 
Claire Collins HIST 2620 .031/777 INET Phelps, W. Mondays 12-12:50 pm
 https://unt.zoom.us/j/86411943313
Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
LANG 318 
Thursdays 5-5:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/86370974527 
Riley Hudak HIST 2620 .032/778 INET Mendoza, A. Mondays 3-3:50 pm
WH 213 
Tuesdays 1:30-2:20 pm
LANG 323 
Fridays 10-10:50 am  https://zoom.us/j/95550142877?pwd=ZDdBRkxVWWtTa01NVk80UnNnK3J4UT09
Abigail Cotton  HIST 2620 .033/779 INET Welch, M. Tuesday 6-6:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/84411968597
Wednesday 3-3:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/81113878946
Thursday 4-4:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/81777836193

KINE 3080 SI Sessions are not availible at this time.

SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Jahaira Rivas MATH 1680 160 TTR 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Cherry, W. Mondays 2:30-3:20 pm
MATT 115 
Tuesdays 9-9:50 am
LANG 311 
Thursdays 3:30-4:20 pm
MATT 115 
Kevin Daa'e MATH 1680 260 TTR 8:00 am-9:20 am Mann, A. Tuesdays 11-11:50 am
LANG 402 
Thursdays 11-11:50 am
MATT 115 
Fridays 10-10:50 am
LANG 402

MEEN 2210 SI Sessions are not availible at this time.

SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Michael Fish PSCI 2305 004 MoWeFr 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm   Meaders, E Mondays 10:30-11:20 am
MATT 109 
Wednesdays 3:30-4:20 pm
WH 114 
Thursdays 2:30-3:20 pm
SAGE 342
Morgan Poe PSCI 2305 005 INET  Carey Jr, T Tuesdays 4-4:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/82879899680
Wednesdays 9-9:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/84586243762
Thursdays 3:00-3:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/85736563097
Eunice Hernandez PSCI 2305 006 TTR 12:30 pm – 1:50 pm King,K Thursdays 2-2:50 pm 
SAGE 120A
Fridays 11-11:50 am
SAGE 355
Saturdays 10-10:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/86959973354
Al Parker PSCI 2305 007/801  INET Borck,C  Mondays 11-11:50 am
https://zoom.us/j/97380435849?pwd=NnBmSTQ1cDB0V2dlYmJXbGZ6cHNsUT09
Wednesdays 3-3:50 pm
PHYS 311 
Fridays 12-12:50 pm
SAGE 120A
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Crystal Njogu PSCI 2306 004 MWF 11:00 am – 11:50 am  Cox, G. Mondays 4-4:50 pm
GAB 114 
Tuesdays 11-11:50 am
MATT 115 
Fridays 9:30-10:20 am
SAGE 120A
Victoria Carvajal PSCI 2306 005 MoWeFr 9:00 am – 9:50 am  Cox, G. Mondays 12-12:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Tuesdays 2-2:50 pm
PHYS 311 
Wednesdays 3-3:50 pm
LANG 209 
Anny De La Cruz PSCI 2306 008 TTR 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm  English, A.  Mondays 9-9:50 am
https://unt.zoom.us/j/85041572986
Wednesdays 9-9:50 am
WH 315 
Thursdays 5-5:50 pm
WH 321 
Anna Martin PSCI 2306 011  INET Gligor, N. Tuesdays 6-6:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Wednesdays 11:30 am-12:20 pm
LANG 402 
Thursdays 2-2:50 pm
https://unt.zoom.us/j/83818328740
Jade Allen PSCI 2306 101 MWF 1:00 pm-1:50 pm Cox, G.

Temporarily Not Available 

Jade's Sessions will return soon!

Temporarily Not Available

Jade's Sessions will return soon!

Temporarily Not Available

Jade's Sessions will return soon!

SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Catherine Campos PSYC 1630 001 MoWeFr 1:00 pm-01:50 pm Sims, C. Mondays 9:30-10:20 am
GAB 317 
Thursdays 1-1:50 pm
SAGE 120A
Fridays 2-2:50 pm
GAB 317 
SI Leader Class Section  Time Instructor   Session 1  Session 2  Session  3 
Gunnar Bundrick ACCT 2020 003 MoWeFr 11:00 am-11:50 am Wang, H. Mondays 1-1:50 pm
WH 214 
Tuesdays 9-9:50 am
WH 313 
Fridays 2-2:50 pm
WH 313