Supplemental Instruction Schedule

Listed are the SI Leaders and their session times for the Spring 2018 semester.

All sessions are 50 minutes unless otherwise noted by an asterik. 

SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
SARAH BENNER ACCT 2010 001 Mon - 12pm - BLB 015 Weds - 10am - BLB 090 Thurs - 2pm - BLB 170
FARIHA AHMED ACCT 2010 002 Mon - 2pm - BLB 140 Weds - 5pm - BLB 005 Fri - 3:30pm - BLB 090
FARIHA AHMED ACCT 2010 003 Tues - 1pm - SAGE 116 Thurs - 6pm - MATT 113 Fri - 2pm - BLB 035
CONNOR PETERS ACCT 2010 004 Mon - 1pm - BLB 155 Weds - 4pm - WH 116 Thurs - 5pm - BLB 073
ANA GARZA ACCT 2010 005   Weds - 3:30pm - WH 312 Thurs - 9:30am - BLB 065
CYNTHIA WELCH ACCT 2010 006 Tues - 9:30am - BLB 065 Weds - 11am - BLB 225 Thurs - 5pm - SAGE 231
FELIPE MURPHY ACCT 2010 007 Mon - 5pm - BLB 005 Tues - 6:30pm - WH 215 Thurs - 4pm - BLB 170
CYNTHIA WELCH ACCT 2010 008 Mon - 2pm - SAGE 116 Weds - 12pm - BLB 015 Thurs - 9:30am - WH 221
LUZ MELENDEZ ACCT 2010 009 Mon - 4pm - BLB 155 Tues - 4pm - CURY 204 Weds - 4pm - MATT 311
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
NAN CHEN ACCT 3110 002 Mon - 11am - BLB 225 Tues - 1pm - BLB 060 Weds - 5pm - BLB 010
MATTHEW CULLUM ACCT 3110 004 Mon - 5pm - BLB 010 Tues - 2pm - WH 113 Thurs - 5pm - BLB 060
SAM JURCAK ACCT 3110 006 Mon - 10am - BLB 090 Tues - 2pm - ENV 130 Weds - 11am - BLB 255

 

SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
TAYLOR PERRY ANTH 1010 001 Mon - 1pm - SAGE 230 Weds - 5pm - SAGE 230 Thurs - 12pm - PHYS 311
DONOVAN STREET ANTH 1010 810 Mon - 4pm Weds - 4pm  Fri - 3pm
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
MEGAN BRACKEEN BIOL 1710 001 Mon - 1pm - LANG 312 Weds - 4pm - LIFE A304 Thus - 12:30pm - WH 112
MILO HUSTON BIOL 1710 002 Mon - 10am - LIFE A304 Weds - 12pm - LIFE A106 Fri - 1pm - CURY 110
HAN NGUYEN BIOL 1710 003 Mon - 3pm - MATT 109 Tues - 4pm - WH 112 Fri - 1pm - PHYS 311
JOHN RICH BIOL 1710 004 Mon - 1pm - PHYS 115 Weds - 8am - ART 219 Fri - 9am - ENV 115
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
MICHAEL REYES BIOL 1720 001 Tues - 5pm - PHYS 115 Weds - 11am - WH 216 Thurs - 2pm - CURY 104
LUWAM ESTIFANOS BIOL 1720 002 Mon - 3pm - ENV 115 Weds - 4pm - LIFE A204 Thurs - 3:30pm - WH 316
JACOB BOWLES BIOL 1720 003 Mon - 2pm - WH 310 Weds - 5pm - SAGE 231 Thurs - 5:30pm - CURY 210
MAGGIE BROOKSHIRE Mon - 5pm - ENV 115 Tues - 8am - CHEM 253 Fri - 1pm - LANG 302
YADARIS BONILLA BIOL 1720 004 Mon - 4pm - WH 321 Weds - 2pm - WH 315 Fri - 1pm - ENV 125
ALLY SMITH BIOL 1720 005 Mon - 5pm - WH 316 Weds - 2pm - LIFE A304 Fri - 9am - CURY 104
BRYANA HANSON BIOL 1720 006 Mon -12pm - WH 316 Weds - 3pm - CURY 203 Fri - 1pm - WH 316
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
BRYSON RASCO BIOL 2301 001 Weds - 6pm - LIFE A106 Thurs - 2pm - LIFE A106 Fri - 5pm - LIFE A106
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
KRISTIAN CARDENAS BIOL 2302 001 Mon - 12pm - PHYS 115 Tues - 11am - WH 312 Fri - 2pm - PHYS 116
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
HANSAJ PATEL CHEM 1410 001 Mon - 12pm - SAGE 230 Tues - 2pm - ENV 125 Weds - 12pm - WH 216
BHAVYA VAISH Tues - 2pm - CHEM 106 Weds - 2pm - WH 222 Thurs - 2pm - ENV 120
BHAVYA VAISH CHEM 1410 002 Tues - 5pm - WH 117 Weds - 3pm - CURY 103 Thurs - 3pm - ENV 120
ASHLEY TINSLEY CHEM 1410 003 Mon - 5pm - SAGE 231 Weds - 4pm - SAGE 230 Fri - 9am - SAGE 230
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
ANDREW ADAMS CHEM 1420 001 Mon - 11am - CHEM 352 Weds - 8am - LIFE A419 Thurs - 2pm - LIFE A117
MARK TROTCHIE CHEM 1420 002 Tues - 10am - LANG 316 Weds - 3pm - ENV 120 Thurs - 3:30pm - ENV 115
JACOB SCHAFFNER CHEM 1420 003 Tues - 1pm - ENV 190 Weds - 12pm - SAGE 230 Thurs - 5pm - PHYS 112
MADISON COLEMAN Mon - 4pm - CHEM 352 Weds - 5pm - CURY 203 Thurs - 2pm - BLB 080
JOSE RAMIREZ CHEM 1420 004 Mon - 3pm - LIFE A304 Weds - 4pm - SAGE 231 Thurs - 5pm - LIFE A419
ALEXIA MOORE Mon - 12pm - LANG 217 Weds - 1pm - CURY 210 Thurs - 9am - LANG 316
HA TRAN CHEM 1420 005 Mon - 2pm - CURY 204 Weds - 10am - SAGE 231 Fri - 11am - CURY 210
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
ERIC BABIN CHEM 2370 002 Mon - 2pm - CHEM 352 Weds - 1pm - CURY 203 Thurs- 12:30pm - ENV 190
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
MICHELLE TRUONG  CHEM 2380 003 Weds - 1pm - CURY 110 Thurs - 12:30pm - MATT 108 Fri - 1pm - MATT 102
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
RAY CAMPBELL HIST 2610 001 Mon - 2pm - LANG 222 Thurs - 4pm - WH 121 Fri - 4pm - WH 316
HALLE CARRASCO HIST 2610 002 Mon - 3pm - MATT 108 Weds - 1pm - SAGE 230 Fri - 4pm - WH 221
HALEY BROWN HIST 2610 003 Mon - 1pm - WH 114 Weds - 12pm - WH 113 Thurs - 2pm - MATT 112
ADAM GARCIA HIST 2610 004 Tues - 1pm - LIFE A204 Weds - 9am - WH 115 Thurs - 3:30pm - LANG 215
MADISON BERRY HIST 2610 005 Mon - 4pm - WH 310 Weds - 11am - SAGE 230 Fri - 3pm - WH 316
SAVANNAH DONNELLY HIST 2610 006 Mon - 2pm - PHYS 104 Tues - 1pm - WH 112 Thurs - 12pm - PHYS 112
MARCY HANSON HIST 2610 007 Mon - 1pm - BLB 040 Tues - 4pm - LANG 104 Fri - 10am - LANG 209
CAMERON LAM HIST 2610 008 Mon - 12pm - LANG 201 Weds - 4:30pm - WH 221 Fri - 11am - BLB 170
CAMERON LAM HIST 2610 009 Mon - 11am - LANG 223 Weds - 3:30pm - WH 115 Thurs - 11am - WH 310
HALEY BROWN HIST 2610 010 Mon - 12pm - WH 310 Weds - 5:30pm - WH 210 Thurs - 11am - WH 312
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
MICHAEL PULVER HIST 2620 001 Tues - 5pm - WH 221 Weds - 4pm - WH 114 Thurs - 1pm - WH 321
LOREENA GALASSO HIST 2620 002 Mon - 11am - LANG 310 Tues - 2pm - PHYS 115 Weds - 12pm - PHYS 116
JULIE NARVAEZ HIST 2620 003 Mon - 12pm - WH 216 Weds - 5pm - MATT 114 Thurs - 3:30pm - WH 112
GISELLE GUTIERREZ HIST 2620 004 Mon - 9am - WH 114 Tues - 3:30pm - LANG 223 Thurs - 4pm - PHYS 112
HALLE CARRASCO HIST 2620 005 Mon - 4pm - WH 113 Weds - 4pm - WH 113 Fri - 3pm - WH 221
KENDRA THOMAS HIST 2620 006 Mon - 12pm - WH 214 Tues - 5pm - CURY 110 Fri - 9am - WH 312
CARIS ALLEN HIST 2620 008 Mon - 1pm - WH 212 Tues - 3:30pm - LANG 211 Weds - 12pm - SAGE 231
VICTOR MUSASIA II HIST 2620 009 Tues - 2:30pm - LIFE A106 Weds - 2pm - PHYS 116 Thurs - 11am - PHYS 116
KENDRA THOMAS HIST 2620 012 Mon - 5pm - WH 113 Weds - 12pm - WH 214 Thurs - 5pm - WH 319
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
MELLA HABTEMARIAM MATH 1680 120 Tues - 4pm - LANG 214 Thurs - 2pm - ENV 115 Fri - 10am - LANG 317
MANAL FASIH MATH 1680 140 Mon - 11am - ENV 120 Tues - 9:30am - LANG 402 Weds - 3pm - CHEM 352
RACHEL ARMOUR MATH 1680 160 Mon - 3-4:20pm - ENV 120* Tues - 8-9:20am - ENV 120*  
PAIGE HUSKEY MATH 1680 170 Mon - 2pm - LIFE A304 Weds - 10am - WH 113 Weds - 2pm - MATT 112
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
TAYLOR ROOF MEEN 2302 001 Mon - 9:30am - NTDP D202 Weds - 9:30am - NTDP B158 Fri - 11:30am - NTDP B190
TAYLOR ROOF MEEN 2302 002 Tues - 12:30-1:50pm - NTDP D212* Thurs - 2:30-3:50pm - NTDP B157*  
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
CHRISTIAN BROWN KINE 3080 003 Mon - 1pm - PEB 216 Tues - 4pm - COL 047 Fri - 10am - PEB 216
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
BRENTON LEACH KINE 3050 002 Mon 12pm - LIFE A106 Wed 5:30pm - PEB 216 Friday - 3pm - PEB 216
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
MARSHALL RICHARDSON PSCI 2306 001 Mon - 11am - BLB 255 Weds - 11am - BLB 260 Fri - 11am - BLB 155
JACE RODRIGUEZ PSCI 2306 002 Mon - 2pm - LANG 317 Tues - 3pm - WH 113 Weds - 10am - MATT 113
KENNEDY CORTEZ Mon - 12pm - WH 210 Tues - 3pm - LANG 312 Weds - 1pm - BLB 035
MICHELLE HILL Mon - 1pm - CURY 110 Weds - 3pm - PHYS 104 Thurs - 4:30pm - WH 316
ALLYSON GROSSKREUTZ PSCI 2306 004 Mon - 10am - WH 113 Weds - 12pm - WH 310 Fri - 1pm - WH 321
ALLYSON GROSSKREUTZ PSCI 2306 005 Mon - 12pm - WH 113 Weds - 1pm - WH 113 Fri - 10am - WH 221
MARK SCOTT PSCI 2306 006 Mon - 12pm - PHYS 104 Weds - 2pm - AUDB 212 Thurs - 12:30pm - WH 115
EM BOHANON Weds - 11am - WH 310 Weds - 3pm - WH 212 Fri - 2pm - WH 319
VICTOR MARTINEZ Mon - 11am - SAGE 230 Weds - 12pm - WH 210 Fri - 2pm - SAGE 231
JACE RODRIGUEZ PSCI 2306 007 Mon - 3pm - PHYS 104 Weds - 2pm - LANG 310 Thurs - 4:30pm - PHYS 104
NICHOLAS MERCADO PSCI 2306 008 Tues - 11:30am - WH 216 Tues - 3:30pm - WH 214 Thurs - 2:30pm - LANG 316
PEYTON MCCUTCHEN Mon - 6pm - WH 222 Weds - 3pm - LANG 214 Thurs - 6:30pm - WH 319
ALLYSON GROSSKREUTZ  PSCI 2306 009 Mon - 1pm - WH 113 Weds - 10am - GAB 406 Fri - 12pm - WH 321
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
DONOVAN STREET PSCI 2305 001 Mon - 3pm - BLB 075 Tues - 9:30am - WH 312 Fri - 1pm - WH 116
MACI MERIWETHER PSCI 2305 002 Mon - 2pm - LANG 223 Thurs - 3pm - MATT 109 Fri - 8am - SAGE 230
CARYN GRIDER PSCI 2305 004 Tues - 12:30pm - GAB 438 Weds - 5:30pm - WH 114 Thurs - 8am - LANG 211
NICK LUCIANO PSCI 2305 005 Mon - 3:30pm - SAGE 230 Tues - 6pm - PHYS 112 Weds - 4:30pm - WH 115
JANE THOMAS Mon - 2pm - GAB 104 Weds - 10am - WH 117 Thurs - 3pm - LANG 312
IAN MCKINZEY Mon - 3pm - WH 310 Tues - 1pm - WH 321 Weds - 12pm - CURY 210
JANE THOMAS PSCI 2305 007 Tues - 12:30pm - CURY 211 Weds - 2pm - BLB 015 Thurs - 4pm - GAB 406
ROSE BENTON PSCI 2305 009 Mon - 1pm - LANG 113 Thurs - 4pm - LANG 316 Fri - 3pm - PHYS 112
IAN LAYDEN PSCI 2305 010 Mon - 10am - WH 315 Weds - 9am - WH 117 Fri - 9am - WH 221
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
ALLISON WHEELER PSYC 1630 004 Mon - 1pm - WH 117 Tues - 3:30pm - WH 316 Fri - 2pm - LIFE A204
RACHEL VILLALBA Mon - 12pm - SAGE 231 Weds - 10am - LIFE A304 Thur - 11am - PHYS 311
SI Leader Class Section  Sessions
SAMMY ZELLNER PHYS 1710 001 Tues - 4-5:20pm - PHYS 311* Thurs - 5:30-6:50pm - PHYS 311*